There are only 2 days left before the start of the 2019 Nanning Sudirman Cup.
Athletes from various countries have also arrived in Nanning to prepare for the competition.
↑The Indonesian team, which arrived in Nanning yesterday, was photographed by netizens training at Ailang Fitness today.
Yes, it is in front of Dongge Road. The Horizon Badminton Hall is there!
↑The Danish team and the Canadian team are arriving one after another today
↑The national badminton mixed doubles player you want to see - Miss Yaqiong
The following is the list of contestants from each country, as well as the schedule and live broadcast arrangements, sent for your reference.
There are only 2 days left before the start of the 2019 Nanning Sudirman Cup.
Athletes from various countries have also arrived in Nanning to prepare for the competition.
↑The Indonesian team, which arrived in Nanning yesterday, was photographed by netizens training at Ailang Fitness today.
Yes, it is in front of Dongge Road. The Horizon Badminton Hall is there!
↑The Danish team and the Canadian team are arriving one after another today
↑The national badminton mixed doubles player you want to see - Miss Yaqiong
The following is the list of contestants from each country, as well as the schedule and live broadcast arrangements, sent for your reference.
☆List of contestants from various countries☆ (part)
Chinese team (20 people)
Singles: Chen Long , Shi Yuqi , Lu Guangzu , Chen Yufei, He Bingjiao , Han Yue
Doubles: Li Junhui , Liu Yuchen , Han Chengkai , Zhou Haodong , He Jiting , Chen Qingchen , Jia Yifan , Du Yue, Li Yinhui , Zheng Yu, Zheng Siwei , Huang Yaqiong , Wang Yilu , Hwang Dong-pyeong
South Korean team (18 people - defending champion)
Lee Dong-geun, Heo Gong-hee, Na Seung-seung, Choi Sol-kyu, Kim Jae-hwan, Kim Dong-hun, Kang Min-hyuk, Kim Won-ho, Seo Seung-jae, Kim Ga-eun , An Se-young, Shin Ok-jung, Jung Kyung-eun, Chae Yoo-jung , Jang Ye-na, Kim So-young, Kong Hee-yong, Shin Seung-chan
Japan team (17 people)
Momota Kento, Nishimoto Kenta, Kamura Takeshi/Sonoda Keigo, Watanabe Yuta/Endo Dayu, Hogi Takuro/Kobayashi Yugo , Yamaguchi Akane, Okuhara Nozomi, Fukushima Yuki/Hirota Ayaka, Matsutomo Misaki/Takahashi Rika, Matsumoto Mayu/Nagahara Wakana, Higashino Arisa
Indonesian team (20 people)
Jonatan, Ginting, Nusdawid Sisa Harun, Sukamulyo, Fernadi, Fagal, Adrianto, Ahsan, Hendra, Ahmed, Jordan , Hafiz, Mariska, Polly, Rahayu, Fitani, Mahadevi, Winnie, Melati Daeva Octaviani, Vidjiajia
Malaysia Team (20 people)
Li Zijia, Zhan Junwei, Song Junyang, Wu Jinming, Xie Shuya, Li Yingying, Xie Dingfeng/Su Weiyi, Wang Yaoxin/Zhang Yuyu, Noi Zuting, Zou Meijun/Li Mingyan, Xu Jiawen/Ye Zhengwen, Wu Shunfa/Lai Jiemin, Chen Jianming/Lai Peijun, Chen Tangjie
Chinese Taipei team (18 people)
Zhou Tiancheng, Tai Ziying , Wang Ziwei , Yang Zhijie, Liao Minjun/Su Jingheng, Lu Jingyao/Yang Bohan, Li Yang/Wang Qilin, Zeng Minhao, Chen Suyu, Liang Tingyu, Zhang Jinghui /Yang Jingdun, Wu Yurong/Bai Yupo, Xie Peishan
Danish team (16 people)
Axelsen , Antonsen , Astrup/Rasmussen, Bowie, Christiansen , Noel, Brichfeldt, Jessfeldt, Thygeson, Fruhlgaard, Boy, Sobhi
Thailand team (16 people)
Wang Zhengqian, Fitprada, Tamasin, Dechapol, Kitinupong, Isriyanit, Nandashe, Nipipon, Intanon, Li Meimei, Busanlan, Kititalakul, Prajunai, Shahili, Bodhi Tower, Shaveli
Indian team (13 people)
Srikanth , Verma, Rankireddy/Shetty, Manu/Sumis, Chipra, Sindhu, Neville, Ponnappa /Ski, Silam, Meghana
Hong Kong, China (16 people)
Ng Ka Long, Lee Cheuk Yiu, Yang Shengcai, Tang Junwen, Ke Zhancong, Tan Jinxi, Luo Zhuoqian, Zhong Hanlin, Zhang Yanyi, Ye Peiyan , Wu Zhirou, Yuan Qianying, Wu Yongrong , Yang Yating, Zhou Kaihua, Xie Yingxue
England (8 people)
Edcock, Ellis, Langridge, Panti, Gabri,Bridge, Holden, Smith
Russia (11 people)
Markov, Sergey Sirent, Ivanov, Sozonov, Deremin, Alimov, Koselskaya, Beminova, Polotova, Davido Letto Wa, Dimova
☆Schedule and live broadcast arrangement☆
5/19 (Sunday)
17:30 Group D first round: China vs Malaysia
18:00 Group C first round: Chinese Taipei vs Hong Kong, China
5/20 (Monday)
11:00 Group A first round: Japan vs Russia
18:00 Group C second round: South Korea vs Hong Kong, China
18:00 Group B second round: Denmark vs England
5/21 (Tuesday)
11:00 Group D second round: India vs Malaysia
18:00 Group A second round: Thailand vs Russia
5/22 (Wednesday)
10:30 Group D third round: China vs India
11:00 Group C third round: China Taipei vs South Korea
18:00 Group B third round: Indonesia vs Denmark
18:00 Group A third round: Japan vs Thailand
5/23 (Thursday)
18:00 1/4 finals
5/24 (Friday) )
10:55 Quarter-finals
5/25 (Saturday)
10:55 Semi-finals
18:00 Semi-finals
5/26 (Sunday)
12:30 Finals
Picture and text source: Nanning Sudirman Cup Group Pictures provided by the committee, Guangxi Sports Bureau official account, and netizens